Top Bar
Bottom Bar

Directory

Please do not use the hyperlink. Copy and paste the email address into your email. The automatic web form is not always getting delivered (We are working on the problem!)

Administration
 Starks, BillyPrincipal
Discipline
Scheduling Coordinator
SIT Member (Admin)
[email protected]
 McMillan, John A.

 

 

Assistant Principal
SIT Member (Admin)
[email protected]

 

 

 White, KimAssistant Principal
SIT Member (Admin)
[email protected]
 
Sixth Grade
Patriots
 Ballog, RegifelScience[email protected]
 Grace, MarySocial Studies[email protected]
 Matugas, LezielMath[email protected]
 Thorne, DianeELA
Team Leader
[email protected]
 TBDMath Enrichment
Waverunners
 Blake,  CorinneMath[email protected]
 Haley, ErinELA[email protected]
 Mebane, StacyScience[email protected]
 Pauly, AngelaSocial Studies
SIT Member (SS Department)
[email protected]
 
Seventh Grade
Mariners
 Johnson, GingerScience
Team Leader
[email protected]
 Joshua, DavinaELA[email protected]
Social Studies
 Sandoval, CarmenMath
SIT Member (Math Department)
[email protected]
Navigators
 Brown, KristinSocial Studies
SS Department Head
[email protected]
 Griffiths, Shelley-AnnScience[email protected]
 Lennon, IndiaELA
Team Leader
SIT Member (ELA Department)
[email protected]
 Lieder, CaseyMath[email protected]
 
Eighth Grade
Pathfinders
 Jackson, SuMath
PowerSchool Coordinator
Instructional Coach
SIT Member (Instructional Coach)
[email protected]
 Walker, CassandraLanguage Arts
Team Leader
[email protected]
 Witty, HeidiScience[email protected]
Trailblazers
 Lewis, SharonLanguage Arts[email protected]
 Marker, BobbieScience
Science Olympiad Club Coach
SIT Member (Science Department)
[email protected]
 McLamb, CynthiaMath
Team Leader
Math Counts Coach
Student Council Coach
Yearbook
Instructional Coach
SIT Member (Instructional Coach)
[email protected]
Social Studies
Exceptional Children’s (EC) Services  -Voyagers Team
 Bey, JazmiaASD Assistant[email protected]
 Carruthers, DavidID Mod 1:1
Wrestling Coach
 Carter, NormanEC Case Manager
Monday, Wednesday, Thursday
[email protected]
 Crawford, KimberlyAutism Spectrum Disorder (ASD) Teacher
Voyagers Team Leader
[email protected]
 Crockett, Derek

 

 

AIG (Academically & Intellectually Gifted) Coordinator
Quiz Bowl Coach
DAR Competition
Scholastic Director
[email protected]

 

 

 Cooper, Charity
McGill, Tonya
EC Support Staff / Assistants
 Garvey, KanikaEC Case Manager (Part-time)[email protected]
ID Mod Teacher
 Johnson, MarciaSLD (All Subjects)
SIT Member (EC Department)
[email protected]
 Mixon, DorotheaSLD (Math/All Grades) Teacher[email protected]
 Stewart, JessicaID Mild Teacher
Coach (Softball)
[email protected]
 Sochovka, Sheila S-ED Resource Teacher
Monday (AM) and all day Tuesday
[email protected]
Elective Teachers & Student Support Personnel 
 Adkins, JudithCareers Teacher[email protected]
 Artley, NathanOrchestra Teacher[email protected]
 Barbour, HeatherSchool Counselor[email protected]
 Borkowski, MelodiSocial Worker
Tardies / Attendance Compliance
504 Contact
[email protected]
 Bozeman, WendyLibrarian
Battle of the Books Coach
Fixed Assets Manager
Web Manager
[email protected]
 Brown, Joseph C.Health & PE Teacher
Coach (Football, Boys’ Basketball)
[email protected]
 Burns, DanielHealth & PE Teacher[email protected]
 Carr, JamieSchool Nurse[email protected]
 Currie, TeresaComputer Skills & Applications[email protected]
 TBDSafe Schools Coordinator
 Deputy BrittSchool Resource Officer[email protected]
 Faulk, SandieDiscipline Clerk
SIT Member (Classified Employee Rep)
[email protected]
 Finch, ChristinaHealth & PE Teacher
Coach (Girls’ Track)
SIT Member (PE Department)
[email protected]
 Guillen, CynthiaReceptionist[email protected]
 Harmon, LindaMedicine Clerk[email protected]
Band Director
 Hutchens, PatriciaSpeech-Language Pathologist
Wednesday, Thursday and Friday (morning)
[email protected]
ISS
 Kirlew, MariaBusiness & Technology Teacher
FBLA Advisor
SIT Member (CTE Department)
[email protected]
 Kruppa, JessicaPsychologist
Thursday
[email protected]
 McAllister, DeNeshaMusic[email protected]
 Miller, KellySchool Counselor
JS2S Coach
Remediation Contact
AYPYN Contact
SIT Member (Student Services Department)
[email protected]
 Perez, IsisSpanish Teacher
Spanish Quiz Bowl Coach
Coach (Volleyball)
[email protected]
 Smith, ToniBookkeeper[email protected]
 Swan, CarlosMilitary Student Transition Consultant (MSTC)[email protected]
 Sweitzer-Janson, SonyaArt Teacher
SIT Member (Electives Department)
[email protected]
 Tompkins, MariaSpanish DLI, Grades 6, 7 and 8[email protected]
 Vasquez, MelanieCafeteria Manager 910-822-2311[email protected]
 Williams, MichaelHead Custodian[email protected]
 Williams, Te’MereHealth & PE Teacher[email protected]
 Wyatt, DebraData Manager
Registrar
[email protected]
.........................................................................................................................................
Published by Wendy Bozeman on February 9, 2020