Top Bar
Bottom Bar


 Starks, Billy Principal
Discipline – Grade 7
Scheduling Coordinator
 Felder, Cornelius Assistant Principal
Discipline – Grade 6
Athletic Director
Bus Coordinator
SIT Team Member
 White, Kim Assistant Principal
Discipline – Grade 8
Testing and Textbook Coordinator
Remediation Coordinator
AYPYN Coordinator
Sixth Grade
 Ballog, Regifel Science
 Jacobs, Amber Math
 Long, Joshua Social Studies
Coach (Wrestling, Girls’ Softball, Football)
 McLaurin, Anthony Math Enrichment
 Thorne, Diane ELA
 Bryan, Herbert Math
 Haley, Erin ELA
 Hye, Rhonda Science
 Pauly, Angela Social Studies
Seventh Grade
 Binger, Nicolle Math Enrichment TBD
 Daughtry, Tommy Social Studies
Coach (Boys Soccer, Wrestling, Baseball)
 Johnson, Ginger Science
 Joshua, Davina ELA
 Sandoval, Carmen Math
SIT Team Member
 Bennett, Angelina Math
 Griffiths, Shelley-Ann Science
 Russell, India ELA
 Stanley, Jakia Social Studies
Eighth Grade
 Bragg, Takelia Science
Builders Club Coach
PBIS Coordinator
SIT Team Member
 Jackson, Su Math
PowerSchool Coordinator
 Walker, Cassandra Language Arts
SIT Team Chairperson
 Westmoreland, Angela Social Studies
SIT Team Secretary
 Allen, Ashley Social Studies
SS Department Head
 Marker, Bobbie Science
 Matugas, Leziel Math Enrichment
 McLamb, Cynthia Math
Math Counts Coach
Student Council Coach
 McPherson, Sylvia Language Arts
BETA Club Coach
Forensics Coach
“Go Green” Representative
Exceptional Children’s (EC) Services  
 Bey, Jazmia ID Mild Assistant
 Camposano, Ranee ID Mod Teacher
 Carter, Norman EC Case Manager
Monday, Wednesday, Friday
 Cooper, Andrena AIG (Academically & Intellectually Gifted) Coordinator
Quiz Bowl Coach
DAR Competition
Scholastic Director
 Crawford, Kimberly Autism Spectrum Disorder (ASD) Teacher
SIT Team Member
 Hendry, Laquinda
Lesane, Gwendoyln
Pringle, Shanice
Riner, Tasheana
Tyson, Sheneka
EC Support Staff / Assistants
 Hammett, Sylvia ID Mod Teacher
 Johnson, Marcia SLD (All Subjects)
 Mixon, Dorothea SLD (Math/All Grades) Teacher
 Stewart, Jessica ID Mild Teacher
 Sheila Sochovka  S-ED Resource Teacher
Tuesday mornings and Wednesday afternoons
Elective Teachers & Student Support Personnel 
 Deputy Stevens School Resource Officer
 Adkins, Judith Careers Teacher
 Artley, Nathan Orchestra Teacher
 Barbour, Heather School Counselor
504 Contact
 Borkowski, Melodi Social Worker
Tardies / Attendance Compliance
 Bozeman, Wendy Librarian
Battle of the Books Coach
Fixed Assets Manager
Web Manager
 Brown, Joseph C. Health & PE Teacher
Coach (Football, Boys’ Basketball)
SIT Team Member
 Campbell, Alicia Health & PE Teacher
Adaptive PE
Coach (Girls’ Soccer)
 Carr, Jamie School Nurse
 Currie, Teresa Computer Skills & Applications
 Dees, Donnie Safe Schools Coordinator
 Finch, Christina Health & PE Teacher
Coach (Girls’ Track)
 Gilmore, Brittany Discipline Clerk
Builders Club Coach
SIT  Team Member
 Goins, Edward ISS (In-School Suspension)
 Guillen, Cynthia Receptionist
 Harmon, Linda Medicine Clerk
 Hutchens, Patricia Speech-Language Pathologist
Wednesday, Thursday and Friday (morning)
 Jones, Jasmine GP (General Purpose) Lab
Spanish DLI
Facebook Manager
 Kirlew, Maria Business & Technology Teacher
FBLA Advisor
 Kruppa, Jessica Psychologist
 Lewis, Nicholas Health & PE Teacher
Coach (Girls’ Basketball, Boys’ Track & Football (Asst.))
 McMillen, Megan STEM Teacher
Builders Club Coach
Science Olympiad Coach
SIT Team Member
 Miller, Kelly School Counselor
JS2S Coach
Remediation Contact
AYPYN Contact
SIT Team Member
 Mooney, Amanda Cafeteria Manager 910-822-2311
 Perez, Isis Spanish Teacher
SIT Team Member
Spanish Quiz Bowl Coach
Coach (Volleyball)
First Responder (Spring)
 Smith, Toni Bookkeeper
 Starling, Rick Band & Jazz Ensemble Teacher
 Swan, Carlos Military Student Transition Consultant (MSTC)
 Sweitzer-Janson, Sonya Art Teacher
 Tompkins, Maria Spanish DLI, Grades 6, 7 and 8
 Williams, Michael Head Custodian
 Williams, Sarah Chorus & Music Teacher
 Wyatt, Debra Data Manager
Published by Wendy Bozeman on July 10, 2017
Bottom Bar
  • Visit links for more information

  • Visit links for more information

Bottom Bar
Cumberland County Schools
2465 Gillespie Street • Fayetteville, NC 28306
© Cumberland County Schools

Send questions or comments to Web Manager

Copyright/Privacy Notices and Disclaimers | Derecho de Propiedad Literaria/Avisos Privados y Renuncias