Top Bar
           
Bottom Bar

Directory

Administration
 Starks, Billy Principal
Discipline – Grade 7
Scheduling Coordinator
billystarks@ccs.k12.nc.us
 Felder, Cornelius Assistant Principal
Discipline – Grade 6
Athletic Director
Bus Coordinator
SIT Team Member
corneliusfelder@ccs.k12.nc.us
 White, Kim Assistant Principal
Discipline – Grade 8
Testing and Textbook Coordinator
Remediation Coordinator
AYPYN Coordinator
kwhite@ccs.k12.nc.us
 
Sixth Grade
Patriots
 Ahlstrom, David Differentiated Studies davidahlstrom@ccs.k12.nc.us
 Ballog, Regifel Science regifelballog@ccs.k12.nc.us
 Jacobs, Amber Math amberjacobs@ccs.k12.nc.us
 Long, Joshua Social Studies
Coach (Boy’s Track)
joshualong@ccs.k12.nc.us
 Thorne, Diane ELA dianethorne@ccs.k12.nc.us
Waverunners
 Bryan, Herbert Math herbertbryan@ccs.k12.nc.us
 Haley, Erin ELA erinhaley@ccs.k12.nc.us
 Hye, Rhonda Science rhondahye@ccs.k12.nc.us
 Pauly, Angela Social Studies angelapauly@ccs.k12.nc.us
 
Seventh Grade
Mariners
 Daughtry, Tommy Social Studies
Coach (Boys Soccer, Wrestling, Baseball)
tommydaughtry@ccs.k12.nc.us
 Johnson, Ginger Science gingerjohnson@ccs.k12.nc.us
 Joshua, Davina ELA davinajoshua@ccs.k12.nc.us
 Sandoval, Carmen Math
SIT Team Member
carmensandoval@ccs.k12.nc.us
Differentiated Studies
Navigators
 Bennett, Angelina Math  TBA
 Griffith, Shelly-Ann Science  TBA
 Russell, India ELA indiarussell@ccs.k12.nc.us
 Stanley, Jakia Social Studies
PEP Squad Coach
jakiastanley@ccs.k12.nc.us
 
Eighth Grade
Pathfinders
 Bragg, Takelia Science
PBIS Coordinator
takeliabragg@ccs.k12.nc.us
 Jackson, Su Math
PowerSchool Coordinator
suyunkang@ccs.k12.nc.us
 Walker, Cassandra Language Arts
SIT Team Chairperson
cassandrawalker@ccs.k12.nc.us
 Westmoreland, Angela Social Studies
SIT Team Member
angelawestmoreland@ccs.k12.nc.us
Trailblazers
 Allen, Ashley Social Studies
Coach (Girls’ Track)
First Responder (Winter)
ashleyallen@ccs.k12.nc.us
 Marker, Bobbie Science bobbiemarker@ccs.k12.nc.us
 Matugas, Leziel Differentiated Studies lezielmatugas@ccs.k12.nc.us
 McLamb, Cynthia Math
Math Counts Coach
Student Council Coach
Yearbook
cynthiamclamb@ccs.k12.nc.us
 McPherson, Sylvia Language Arts
BETA Club Coach
Forensics Coach
“Go Green” Representative
Yearbook
sylviamcpherson@ccs.k12.nc.us
Exceptional Children’s (EC) Services  
 Bey, Jazmia ID Mild Assistant jazmiabey@ccs.k12.nc.us
 Boyd, Mervin Bruce EC Support Staff bruceboyd@ccs.k12.nc.us
 Camposano, Renee ID Mod Teacher reneecamposano@ccs.k12.nc.us
 Carter, Norman EC Case Manager normancarter@ccs.k12.nc.us
 Cooper, Andrena AIG (Academically & Intellectually Gifted) Coordinator
Quiz Bowl Coach
DAR Competition
andrenacooper@ccs.k12.nc.us
 Crawford, Kimberly Autism Spectrum Disorder (ASD) Teacher
SIT Team Member
kimberlyedwards@ccs.k12.nc.us
 Hendry, Laquinda
Lesane, Gwendoyln
Riner, Tasheana
EC Support Staff
 Johnson, Marcia SLD (All Subjects) marciajohnson@ccs.k12.nc.us
 Mixon, Dorothea SLD (Math/All Grades) Teacher dorotheamixon@ccs.k12.nc.us
 Robinson, Adrienne ID Mod Teacher Assistant adriennerobinson@ccs.k12.nc.us
 Stewart, Jessica ID Mild Teacher jessicastewart@ccs.k12.nc.us
 TBD Speech Pathologist
Elective Teachers & Student Support Personnel 
 Deputy Haywood School Resource Officer
 Adkins, Judith Careers Teacher judithadkins@ccs.k12.nc.us
 Artley, Nathan Orchestra Teacher nathanartley@ccs.k12.nc.us
 Barbour, Heather School Counselor
504 Contact
heatherbarbour@ccs.k12.nc.us
 Borkowski, Melodi Social Worker
Tardies / Attendance Compliance
melodiborkowski@ccs.k12.nc.us
 Bozeman, Wendy Librarian
Battle of the Books Coach
Fixed Assets Manager
Web Manager
wendybozeman@ccs.k12.nc.us
 Brown, Joseph C. Health & PE Teacher
Coach (Football, Boys’ Basketball) until deployment for Nat’l Reserves
josephbrown@ccs.k12.nc.us
 Burns, Daniel Health & PE Teacher
Coach (Girls’ Soccer & Boys’ Basketball & Football)
danielburns@ccs.k12.nc.us
 Carr, Jamie School Nurse jamiecarr@ccs.k12.nc.us
 Currie, Teresa Computer Skills & Applications teresacurrie@ccs.k12.nc.us
 Dees, Donnie Safe Schools Coordinator donniedees@ccs.k12.nc.us
 Finch, Christine Health & PE Teacher christinefinch@ccs.k12.nc.us
 Gilmore, Brittany Discipline Clerk
SIT  Team Member
brittanygilmore@ccs.k12.nc.us
 Goins, Edward ISS (In-School Suspension) edwardgoins@ccs.k12.nc.us
 Guillen, Cynthia Receptionist cynthiaguillen@ccs.k12.nc.us
 Harmon, Linda Medicine Clerk lindaharmon@ccs.k12.nc.us
 Hicks, Stephanie Library Clerk stephaniehicks@ccs.k12.nc.us
 Kirlew, Maria Business & Technology Teacher
FBLA Advisor
mariakirlew@ccs.k12.nc.us
 McCray, Tiffany Psychologist tiffanymccray@ccs.k12.nc.us
 McMillen, Megan STEM Teacher
Science Olympiad Coach
SIT Team Member
meganmcmillen@ccs.k12.nc.us
 Miller, Kelly School Counselor
Student Ambassador Coach
Remediation Contact
AYPYN Contact
SIT Team Member
kellymiller@ccs.k12.nc.us
 Mooney, Amanda Cafeteria Manager 910-822-2311 cn406@ccs.k12.nc.us
 Perez, Isis Spanish Teacher
Spanish Quiz Bowl Coach
Coach (Volleyball)
First Responder (Spring)
isisperez@ccs.k12.nc.us
 Smith, Toni Bookkeeper tonismith@ccs.k12.nc.us
 Starling, Rick Band & Jazz Ensemble Teacher richardstarling@ccs.k12.nc.us
 Swietzer-Janson, Sonya Art Teacher TBD
 Thurman, Kimberly Health & PE Teacher
Coach (Girls’ Softball & Girls’ Basketball)
kimberlythurman@ccs.k12.nc.us
 Tompkins, Maria Spanish DLI, Grades 6, 7 and 8 mariatompkins@ccs.k12.nc.us
 Williams, Sarah Chorus & Drama Teacher sarahcwilliams@ccs.k12.nc.us
 Wyatt, Debra Data Manager
Registrar
debrawyatt@ccs.k12.nc.us
 Younger, Khalil Head Custodian khalilyounger@ccs.k12.nc.us
.........................................................................................................................................
Published by Wendy Bozeman on July 10, 2017
Bottom Bar
 
  • Visit links for more information

   
   
  • Visit links for more information

 
 
Bottom Bar
Cumberland County Schools
2465 Gillespie Street • Fayetteville, NC 28306
910.678.2300
© Cumberland County Schools

Send questions or comments to Web Manager

Copyright/Privacy Notices and Disclaimers | Derecho de Propiedad Literaria/Avisos Privados y Renuncias